Mattamy Homes presents 2015 Canadian Little League Championships Hosted by East Nepean Little League
Eagles’ Nest, Ken Ross Park
(formerly South Nepean Park),
Barrhaven, Ottawa, Canada

Schedule

Free admission!

Thank you to Rogers for being our
Official Broadcast Sponsor.

Round-robin schedule

Date Time Away vs. Home Rogers
Fri 7 Aug British Columbia
White Rock All-Stars
vs. Québec
Notre Dame de Grâce Lynx
Fri 7 Aug Alberta
Lethbridge SWLL Red Giants
vs. Ontario
High Park Braves
22 (En)
Fri 7 Aug Atlantic
Glace Bay McDonald’s Colonels
vs. Host
East Nepean Eagles
22 (En)
Sat 08 Aug Atlantic
Glace Bay McDonald’s Colonels
vs. Ontario
High Park Braves
23 (Fr)
Sat 08 Aug Alberta
Lethbridge SWLL Red Giants
vs. Prairies
Moose Jaw AAA All-Stars
22 (En)
Sat 08 Aug Host
East Nepean Eagles
vs. British Columbia
White Rock All-Stars
22 (En)
Sun 09 Aug Alberta
Lethbridge SWLL Red Giants
vs. Québec
Notre Dame de Grâce Lynx
23 (Fr)
Sun 09 Aug British Columbia
White Rock All-Stars
vs. Atlantic
Glace Bay McDonald’s Colonels
22 (En)
Sun 09 Aug Host
East Nepean Eagles
vs. Prairies
Moose Jaw AAA All-Stars
22 (En)
Mon 10 Aug Atlantic
Glace Bay McDonald’s Colonels
vs. Québec
Notre Dame de Grâce Lynx
23 (Fr)
Mon 10 Aug Ontario
High Park Braves
vs. Prairies
Moose Jaw AAA All-Stars
22 (En)
Mon 10 Aug Alberta
Lethbridge SWLL Red Giants
vs. Host
East Nepean Eagles
22 (En)
Tue 11 Aug British Columbia
White Rock All-Stars
vs. Prairies
Moose Jaw AAA All-Stars
Tue 11 Aug Ontario
High Park Braves
vs. Québec
Notre Dame de Grâce Lynx
22 (En)
Tue 11 Aug Atlantic
Glace Bay McDonald’s Colonels
vs. Alberta
Lethbridge SWLL Red Giants
22 (En)
Wed 12 Aug Alberta
Lethbridge SWLL Red Giants
vs. British Columbia
White Rock All-Stars
Wed 12 Aug Prairies
Moose Jaw AAA All-Stars
vs. Québec
Notre Dame de Grâce Lynx
22 (En)
Wed 12 Aug Host
East Nepean Eagles
vs. Ontario
High Park Braves
22 (En)
Thu 13 Aug Atlantic
Glace Bay McDonald’s
vs. Prairies
Moose Jaw AAA All-Stars
Thu 13 Aug Ontario
High Park Braves
vs. British Columbia
White Rock All-Stars
22 (En)
Thu 13 Aug Host
East Nepean Eagles
vs. Québec
Notre Dame de Grâce Lynx
22 (En)

Playoff schedule

4 team single-elimination

Date Time Away vs. Home Rogers
Sat 15 Aug 3rd Place vs. 2nd Place 22 (En)
Sat 15 Aug 4th Place vs. 1st Place 22 (En)
Sun 16 Aug Winner P1 vs. Winner P2 22 (En)

Practice schedule

⬇ Download the practice schedule